Optical Test and Calibration Ltd

SHINEWAYTECH MLS20A SERIES STABILISED LIGHT SOURCE

SHINEWAYTECH MLS20A SERIES STABILISED LIGHT SOURCE

PDF Icon   Click for specification

 

 

Add ITEM to quotation basket below:

       Make Model Description
  Add       SHINEWAYTECH MLS20A SERIES STABILISED LIGHT SOURCE
  • Use or to Add or Remove Items from Basket

 

The MLS20 series are multimode and singlemode 4 or 5 wavelength stabilized laser sources available in several versions and are designed to be easy-to-use and are exceptional value for money compared with other makes of laser source with similar specification.

Based on advanced technologies of precision laser control these units are available in a combination of 650nm, 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm -7dBm output power.

The default connector style is FC with the option of either an ST or SC. Both the ST or SC can be ordered as an addition or supplied as a replacement to the FC at the time of ordering.

The MLS20 series are compatible with other makes of power meter as well as the Shineway OPM15A, OPM15AL, OPM25A or OPM50A provided they cover the wavelength range of the MLS20.

If in doubt about compatiblity then please feel free to contact us.