Optical Test and Calibration Ltd

EXFO FTB-7300E SERIES OTDR MODULE

EXFO FTB-7300E SERIES OTDR MODULE

PDF Icon   Click for specification

 

 

Add ITEM to quotation basket below:

       Make Model Description
  Add       EXFO FTB-7300E SERIES OTDR MODULE
  • Use or to Add or Remove Items from Basket

 

The Exfo FTB-7300E series singlemode OTDR modules slot into the FTB-200, FTB-500, FTB-2 and FTB-2 Pro modular mainframes. They offer short dead zones and high resolution.

KEY FEATURES
Dynamic range of up to 39 dB
Event dead zone as low as 1 meter
Controlled launch conditions for more accurate loss measurements
iOLM Ready

APPLICATIONS
Access network testing
FTTx / MDU testing within PON networks

MODEL NUMBERS
FTB-7300E-023B 1310/1550nm singlemode
FTB-7300E-034B 1550/1625nm singlemode
FTB-7300E-234B 1310/1550/1625nm singlemode
FTB-7300E-236B 1310/1490/1550nm singlemode

SM Live Port
FTB-7300E-023-04B 1310/1550nm and 1625nm live port
FTB-7300E-023B-08 1310/1550nm and 1650nm live port
FTB-7300E-000-04B 1625nm live port