Optical Test and Calibration Ltd

EXFO FTB-7500E SERIES OTDR MODULE

EXFO FTB-7500E SERIES OTDR MODULE

PDF Icon   Click for specification

 

 

Add ITEM to quotation basket below:

       Make Model Description
  Add       EXFO FTB-7500E SERIES OTDR MODULE
  • Use or to Add or Remove Items from Basket

 

The Exfo FTB-7500E series singlemode OTDR modules slot into the FTB-200, FTB-500, FTB-2 and FTB-2 Pro modular mainframes. They combine high dynamic range with high resolution for high accuracy measurements.

KEY FEATURES
Dynamic range of up to 45 dB
Event dead zone as low as 1 meter
Controlled launch conditions for more accurate loss measurements
iOLM Ready

APPLICATIONS
Long haul network testing
Metro network testing

MODEL NUMBERS
FTB-7500E-0023B 1310/1550nm singlemode
FTB-7500E-0034B 1550/1625nm singlemode